YOUR PRIVACY

1. IN GENERAL

 

This personal data policy explains how People of Talent ApS collect and processes the personal information that our customers provide to us as well as the personal information that People of Talent ApS collects when you use our websites.

 

At People of Talent ApS, we respect and protect your personal information and share it only with trusted partners. People of Talent ApS respects all wishes for the confidentiality of personal information and is aware that all personal information is processed properly and appropriately.

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION 

 

Personal information is any kind of information that can be attributed to individuals, even if this presupposes knowledge of, for example, address, CPR number, etc.

 

A distinction is made between two types of personal information, general information and sensitive information.

 

Sensitive information may be information on ethnic origin, political, racial, religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union affiliation, as well as the processing of genetic or biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, his or her health information or sexual orientation.

3. NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

We may collect non-personal information about Users when they visit our website. Non-personal information may include computer type, browser name and technical information about the User's connection to the website, such as ISP, operating system and other similar information.

4. WEB BROWSER COOKIES

 

This website uses "cookies" to improve the User experience. The user's web browser stores cookies on his hard drive for registration purposes and at times to tackle information about them. This information is only retrieved when the user visits the website and will be used during the user's subsequent visit to the website so that the user can be identified anonymously. The primary purposes are as follows:

 

Enables anonymous identification of the user using cookies (identify browsers and devices, not individuals). This gives an estimated number of visits and the user's average visit time to the website.

 

Anonymous identification of the most visited material by the user, and thus the most attractive to the user.

 

Determine whether this is the first time the user has accessed the website or whether the user has visited the website before.

 

Unless the user registers for a web service, cookies are never used to identify personal data. Cookies are for statistical purposes only. They act as assistance to improve the user experience of the website.

 

Users can choose to set their browser to reject cookies or notify the User when cookies are sent. However, the user must be aware that certain parts of the Website may subsequently have reduced functionality.

5. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

 

We may collect personal information from Users in a variety of ways, including but not limited to when Users make a purchase, pay for a product or other activities on our website. Users can be asked for name, phone number, address, social security number, email address, feedback, recommendations, personal professional profile and credit information as needed. In addition, the information that the User may state in his message or upload on our website is collected.

 

It is possible for Users to visit our website anonymously and we will only collect personal information from Users when they voluntarily provide such information to us. Users may always choose not to provide personal information, but this may prevent them from using certain services or features on our website.

 

In special cases, People of Talent ApS will by law be obliged to collect specific and verified personal information.

6. WHY DO WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFROMATION?

 

In order to provide the User with the best possible experience with our service and websites, relevant personal information is collected.

 

When you use the People of Talent ApS websites, you consent to the People of Talent ApS being able to handle the categories of information that are relevant in order to provide the necessary service or optimization, maintenance or development of our websites.

 

7. STORING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Personal information is stored for 2 years after the end of the customer relationship, after which it is deleted.

 

Personal information collected for the purpose of sending newsletters and updates about our services will be retained until these are unsubscribed from the User.

 

Common to all personal data, however, is that personal data is always deleted when the personal data is not relevant in relation to the purpose for which they were collected or, if a consent is withdrawn before an actual transaction has begun.

8. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

 

The user's information is protected by the use of recognized and secure cloud-based solutions for storage and processing of information. All work units at People of Talent ApS are protected with personal passwords, and or with software for face and fingerprint recognition. In this way, access to your information is secured against unauthorized access.

9. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

People of Talent ApS shares the User's information with trusted partners who help People of Talent ApS to maintain, update or operate our business, website or for the User. The relevant partners will only have access to the User's personal information to the extent necessary and a contractual obligation will always be drawn up to treat your information confidentially.

 

User information may be shared with third parties or affiliates, in order to provide marketing, advertising or other similar services. These services include, but are not limited to: Any of People of Talent ApS 'client companies. Sharing of this will always take place with prior consent.

 

In the event that People of Talent ApS will appear in an insurance case, People of Talent ApS will share the information necessary for the insurance company to process a possible insurance case.

 

We reserve the right to use or disclose information that is necessary to comply with laws, regulations or legal requests or to cooperate with a judicial inquiry.

10. LEGAL BASIS

 

People of Talent ApS processes your information either on the basis of your consent, or if the processing is necessary for a contact to be made to which you are a party.

 

If the processing of the User's personal data is based on consent, the User has the option to revoke this consent. This is described in the section on "Your rights".

 

If the User does not wish to give consent to our processing of personal data, People of Talent ApS can not provide the services provided on People of Talent ApS websites.

11. YOUR RIGHTS

 

As a User of People of Talent ApS, you have the following rights

 

As a registrant, you have the right to gain insight into what personal information we process about you. It is possible for the User to request a data extract of all the data processed on you at any time. Your data will be delivered as soon as possible - but always with a response within one week.

 

As registered, the User has the right to have his data transported to another data controller. Your personal information will be provided via S / MIME encrypted email.

 

As registered, you always have the right to have your personal information deleted. People of Talent ApS will, however, in certain cases reserve the right to either limit or reject a deletion if this personal information is necessary in order to comply with special rules.

 

As the registry, you have the right to correct incorrect or inaccurate information that is processed about you.

 

As a registrant, you have the right to withdraw a consent at any time if you wish to stop or restrict the processing of your personal data.

12. COMPLAINT

 

If you wish to complain about People of Talent ApS 'processing of your personal information, this complaint can be directed to the responsible authority. In Denmark, this authority is the Danish Data Protection Agency, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby, telephone number: 33 19 32 00. More information can be found at www.datatilsynet.dk

 

CONTACT US

 

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, the Website's practices or your dealings with the Website, please feel free to contact us at:

 

People of Talent ApS

Soender Ulstrupvej 30

9500 Hobro, Denmark

Tel.: +45 5130 2494

mail@peopleoftalent.com

CVR No .: 42365823

 

People of Talent ApS policy was last updated on 30.05.21